
Jim Rygiel
Visual Effects
Known for
Behind the camera16
- 2018Animal World Visual Effects Supervisor
- 2014Godzilla Visual Effects Supervisor
- 2008Eagle Eye Visual Effects Supervisor
- 2006Night at the Museum Visual Effects Supervisor
- 2006Click Visual Effects Designer
- 2004After the Sunset Visual Effects Design Consultant
- 2003The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Visual Effects Supervisor
- 2002The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Visual Effects Supervisor
- 2001The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Visual Effects Supervisor
- 1998











